Archive for June, 2007

h1

It’s back to school with me as I attended school after a not so long holiday

June 11, 2007

Gah… Both my alarms woke me up at 5.30am… I was like ‘oh, its my alarm ringing, I should turn it off and go back to sleep.” cause my alarms are set to scheduele itself to ring on weekdays.

Then, “Oh, I need to go to school…” So I dragged myself up and went to the bathroom to wash up. The steamy water made me so sleepy I felt like sleeping in the shower.

Then I had to wear the same old uniform again…

At school things were okay. Except the class deco are all worn out and torn. Haih.. Have to make new ones again!

Lessons as usual.. Maths became blur to me as I have forgotten everything… Well not everything.

We have a new teacher teaching us. So I kinda was the only one talking to her. Hehe. She let us do our own work. Fortunately. So I spent my time (2 periods, 1 hour and 20 minutes, yeah its LONG) reading the books I borrowed from the library.

 When school was almost done it rained… i enjoyed it. Cool and refreshing. Ideal for sleeping in the afternoon. :)

∞  

h1

Back to School…

June 10, 2007

NOOOOO….

I’m going back to school!!

Damn holidays why have a mega holiday…

 Nooo..

*sobs*

h1

Edited: “When You’re Gone” Avril Lavigne (new video!)

June 8, 2007

I love this song a lot!! It’s the #2 hit single after “Girlfriend” on her new album, “The Best Damn Thing”.

Here’s the music video to the song! It’s so touching!

Enjoy! :)

 (edited)

h1

A Game Called “Chess”.

June 8, 2007

It was raining cats and dogs outside and there was thunder and lightning so naturally my mother went hysterics and shrieked, “Oi!! Boys!! Dont play computer or on the TV or the radio and dont even touch the phone!!”

Humph.

So I got bored and decided to play a boardgame with my brother.

Naturally I am the black pieces, cause I like to be the bad guy. If you think black is the evil side anyway.

Even Andy came over to watch.

That’s Andy. He’s an anteater. Or I think he is. Dunno.

After many violent battles and after many years of hard war, some pieces were badly injured.

It’s two of my pawn pieces. My pity black pawns. All thanks to the anger of a brother and a certain sister.

After 5 minutes many of the good guys were going down.

Die horsey die!!

“Grrrr…” says Andy. See he’s on my side.

Oh and if you’re hungry or in doubt, eat a Krabby Patty!

Want one? :)

After a very short ‘battle’, I won eventually. Duh. Hehe. :D

I trapped the white king. It cant move anymore. Not:

A – The Castle is there.

B, C, D – The Queen is guarding way upwards on the edge of the board.

E – My pawn will eat the king.

G – Will be suicide. My king is there.

F – Eat my pawn and get eaten by my pawn anyway.

So I win!

Checkmate! :D

h1

Shocking Season Finale. Stephanie Dies!

June 7, 2007

This is very shocking! Stephanie, the pink haired, bubbly 8 year old girl from the popular Icelandic children TV show, Lazytown, was shot to death in this season finale.

Catch the episode HERE or watch it here:

Also, another video of Stephanie and her friends, singing ‘cooking by the book’ or watch it here:

Enjoy. :)

h1

“Sanjaya’s Chokehold”

June 7, 2007

This made me laugh so hard my stomach hurts so bad!!

This song is modified. :) Instead of ”Cupid’s Chokehold” its ”Sanjaya’s Chokehold”!!

And the best part is the battle between Sanjaya and Simon! Listen to the hilarious lyrics!

Download HERE

Here’s another!

“This Is Why I’m Hot” —-> “My Hair Is Why I’m Hot”

Download HERE

Guranteed to make you laugh!

:D

h1

Kitchen Fun.

June 7, 2007

I’ve got to admit now the kitchen is one of my favourite places in the house. It’s a workplace + relaxing place. We have a small stretch of ‘land’ which we call the island in the kitchen. That’s where I normally eat my breakfast or do my homework or whatever. The radio is also in the kitchen, so I like to listen to music when I work. Especially when I wash the dishes, although I do on it too loud sometimes.

Thats a little something my aunt brought back from Sibu and gave to us some. Overnight the whole tin was opened unknowingly and when I opened it that ^ was the only one left. Pity me. My mother and brother sure have big stomachs. No fair I only got to eat one. I’ll make it my last…

I dunno what its called but one thing’s for sure: its yummy, crispy, delicious, scrumptious, fattening? Maybe.

Here’s some stuff from the kitchen:

Hot chocolate!! My brother loves to drink this stuff. I think its disgusting if you drink it by itself. You need to add milk into it to make it nice. Otherwise it’ll make you lose your appetite. Mine anyway. It comes in packages, like this:

Oh and if you run out of gas, call the gas man!!

Syarikat Pulau Burung. 082-688968. Hehe. It’s stuck onto my fridge. Oh there’s Tuna and Baked Beans on top! I hate baked beans. My brother loves both. And is that flour at the side? Cant see. And there’s a tin of Milo hiding at the side. Can you see it?

:D

 

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.