Archive for June, 2007

h1

A Game Called “Chess”.

June 8, 2007

It was raining cats and dogs outside and there was thunder and lightning so naturally my mother went hysterics and shrieked, “Oi!! Boys!! Dont play computer or on the TV or the radio and dont even touch the phone!!”

Humph.

So I got bored and decided to play a boardgame with my brother.

Naturally I am the black pieces, cause I like to be the bad guy. If you think black is the evil side anyway.

Even Andy came over to watch.

That’s Andy. He’s an anteater. Or I think he is. Dunno.

After many violent battles and after many years of hard war, some pieces were badly injured.

It’s two of my pawn pieces. My pity black pawns. All thanks to the anger of a brother and a certain sister.

After 5 minutes many of the good guys were going down.

Die horsey die!!

“Grrrr…” says Andy. See he’s on my side.

Oh and if you’re hungry or in doubt, eat a Krabby Patty!

Want one? :)

After a very short ‘battle’, I won eventually. Duh. Hehe. :D

I trapped the white king. It cant move anymore. Not:

A – The Castle is there.

B, C, D – The Queen is guarding way upwards on the edge of the board.

E – My pawn will eat the king.

G – Will be suicide. My king is there.

F – Eat my pawn and get eaten by my pawn anyway.

So I win!

Checkmate! :D

h1

Shocking Season Finale. Stephanie Dies!

June 7, 2007

This is very shocking! Stephanie, the pink haired, bubbly 8 year old girl from the popular Icelandic children TV show, Lazytown, was shot to death in this season finale.

Catch the episode HERE or watch it here:

Also, another video of Stephanie and her friends, singing ‘cooking by the book’ or watch it here:

Enjoy. :)

h1

“Sanjaya’s Chokehold”

June 7, 2007

This made me laugh so hard my stomach hurts so bad!!

This song is modified. :) Instead of ”Cupid’s Chokehold” its ”Sanjaya’s Chokehold”!!

And the best part is the battle between Sanjaya and Simon! Listen to the hilarious lyrics!

Download HERE

Here’s another!

“This Is Why I’m Hot” —-> “My Hair Is Why I’m Hot”

Download HERE

Guranteed to make you laugh!

:D

h1

Kitchen Fun.

June 7, 2007

I’ve got to admit now the kitchen is one of my favourite places in the house. It’s a workplace + relaxing place. We have a small stretch of ‘land’ which we call the island in the kitchen. That’s where I normally eat my breakfast or do my homework or whatever. The radio is also in the kitchen, so I like to listen to music when I work. Especially when I wash the dishes, although I do on it too loud sometimes.

Thats a little something my aunt brought back from Sibu and gave to us some. Overnight the whole tin was opened unknowingly and when I opened it that ^ was the only one left. Pity me. My mother and brother sure have big stomachs. No fair I only got to eat one. I’ll make it my last…

I dunno what its called but one thing’s for sure: its yummy, crispy, delicious, scrumptious, fattening? Maybe.

Here’s some stuff from the kitchen:

Hot chocolate!! My brother loves to drink this stuff. I think its disgusting if you drink it by itself. You need to add milk into it to make it nice. Otherwise it’ll make you lose your appetite. Mine anyway. It comes in packages, like this:

Oh and if you run out of gas, call the gas man!!

Syarikat Pulau Burung. 082-688968. Hehe. It’s stuck onto my fridge. Oh there’s Tuna and Baked Beans on top! I hate baked beans. My brother loves both. And is that flour at the side? Cant see. And there’s a tin of Milo hiding at the side. Can you see it?

:D

 

h1

DIY Time!

June 7, 2007

So I was bored and I made some DIY stuff!! What’s DIY? Do It Yourself. My brother was creative and he took my waste and made something like this:

It’s like a chain of little people who don’t have hands and legs with their bodies linked together like Siamese twins or something, but with 9 babies.

Here’s the purple side, or purple team or whatever:

And here’s the red team/side/family/gang:

Oh and they have names too you know!! The best part is they all rhyme!

Their names are: Alley, Kelly, Belly, Smelly, Sally, Wally, Molly, Haley and Olly.

Alley, Kelly and Belly.

Smelly, Sally and Wally.

Molly, Haley and Olly.

Is it cute? I guess it is ornamental, it you put it together you get a Christmas wreath:

Haha! Anyway back to my end product. I made a ‘pretty’ flower! Its sitting on my desk now, looking at typing. It looks like this:

Nice right? Hehe. I learnt it from an Indian book. Yeah. An Indian man came in to my class 2 years ago and started making all these stuff in a very short time. We were all ‘ooooh’ and ‘aaaahhh’ and in the end many rushed to buy the booklet and the paper. I didn’t. Hehe. My friend gave his to me. :) It costs only RM2 anyway.

Its been in my drawer for 2 long years and I haven’t touched it since. I decided to use it. It teaches lot of stuff! Well not a lot but enough to finish all the paper given. Like:

A lamp shade!! Oh wow a lamp shade. It also can teach you how to make a:

Rangoli design!! What’s a rangoli design? I dunno. According to the booklet the end product will be like this:

Hmmm… I’m not attracted by it anyway. You can make this too:

Chained people! Oh I guess that’s where he got the idea. :)

Sorry for the blurry pics!

 

h1

Kelly Clarkson is a lessy? Lindsay and Vanessa hook up.

June 6, 2007

JJ, a famous former Hollywood publicist is a blogger now. He gets all the scoop on the celebs.

 Here’s what he wrote in his blog on May:

“A very good friend of mine, who was in the top contestants of American Idol’s Season 1, just confirmed to me Ms. Kelly Clarkson is indeed a lesbot. Her family is supportive of her lifestyle, only if she never comes out.Kelly’s record label may be upset with the way her album has turned out, but they are also furious with her threats of coming out as a lesbian.I am not surprised by the fact Kelly is gay. I got the vibe since day one of meeting her. She is a super talent and gal. Never has anyone been so nice and chill as Kelly. Hopefully her single will take off, I really like ‘Never Again.'”

o.0 Gay or not, I still will love Kelly! She’s awesome and is a great artist! :)

Oh and LiLo and Vanessa Minillo? Ewwww. I didnt know Lindsay liked playing with girls too. And former Miss Teen USA should be ashamed of herself! And she’s Nick Lachey’s future wife! Yuck.

“Vanessa Minnillo, is definitely not who you may think she is. I was shocked to hear from a very close friend of how close Lindsay Lohan and Minnillo were back in the day.The girls had more than a friendship going on. They actually shared a short love affair. Since pictures have surfaced I have looked into their past friendship via friends of the now Lachey/Minnillo couple.Apparently the girls share the same publicist, and so that is how they met. After taking a liking to one another, the girls began hanging out and hitting some of the same night spots together last summer.

It was on a lovely summer afternoon in 2006, that the girls got wasted and took the photos, you now see all over the world, with the two holding knives and playing around with shots and drugs nearby. Not long after the photos were taken of the two, they were also making out and fondling one another. My dear friend, close to the Lachey camp, said Nick was not so happy after viewing some of the photos of the two, in Minnillo’s possession, where they were making out and flashing one another’s boobs, along with fondling one another.

I seriously can’t think of one person Lindsay Lohan has not attempted to sleep with in Hollywood. Sick it really is. Thank GOD this girl is in rehab.”

Along with that is this disgusting photo, which I should put under ‘censored’ and will not post in public.

Here’s the picture.

Dont say I didn’t warn you! Open at your own risk.

h1

“Innocence” – Avril Lavigne

June 5, 2007

All your fault Marjo. You made me like this song. Now its stuck in my head.

Waking up I see that everything is ok
The first time in my life and now it’s so great!
Slowing down I look around and I am so amazed
I think about the little things that make life great
I wouldn’t change a thing about it
This is the best feeling

This innocence is brilliant, I hope that it will stay
This moment is perfect, please don’t go away, I need you now
And I’ll hold on to it, don’t you let it pass you by

I found a place so safe, not a single tear
The first time in my life and now it’s so clear
Feel calm I belong, I’m so happy here
It’s so strong and now I let myself be sincere
I wouldn’t change a thing about it
This is the best feeling

This innocence is brilliance, I hope that it will stay
This moment is perfect, please don’t go away, I need you now

And I’ll hold on to it, don’t you let it pass you by

It’s the state of bliss you think you’re dreaming
It’s the happiness inside that you’re feeling
It’s so beautiful it makes you wanna cry

It’s the state of bliss you think you’re dreaming
It’s the happiness inside that you’re feeling
It’s so beautiful it makes you wanna cry

It’s so beautiful it makes you want to cry

This innocence is brilliance, it makes you want to cry
This innocence is brilliance, please don’t go away
‘Cause I need you now
And I’ll hold on to it, don’t you let it pass you by

This innocence is brilliance, I hope that it will stay
This moment is perfect, please don’t go away, I need you now
And I’ll hold on to it, don’t you let it pass you by

h1

“Wait For You” – Elliott Yamin

June 5, 2007

I’ve said it and I’ll say it again!! I love this song!! It’s my all time fav! Board the E-Train!! Choochooo!! Finally the radio stations have the sense to put this song on the charts!

 

I never felt nothing in the world like this before
Now I’m missing you and I’m wishing you would come back through my door
Why did you have to go?
You could have let me know; so now I’m all alone

Girl you could have stayed but you wouldn’t give me a chance
With you not around it’s a little bit more than I can stand
And all my tears they keep runnin’ down my face
Why did you turn away?

So why does your pride make you run and hide
Are you that afraid of me?
But I know it’s a lie what you keep inside
This is not how you want it to be

So baby I will wait for you
Cause I don’t know what else I can do
Don’t tell me I ran out of time
If it takes the rest of my life

Baby I will wait for you
If you think I find it just ain’t true
I really need you in my life
No matter what I have to do
I’ll wait for you

Been a long time since you called me
(How could you forget about me)
You gotta be feeling crazy
How can you walk away
(When) Everything stays the same
I just can’t do it baby

What will it take to make you come back
Girl I told you what it is and it just ain’t like that
Why can’t you look at me?
You’re still in love with me
Don’t leave me crying

Baby why can’t we just start all over again
Get it back to the way it was
If you give me a chance I can love you right
But you’re telling me it won’t be enough

So baby I will wait for you
Cause I don’t know what else I can do
Don’t tell me I ran out of time
If it takes the rest of my life

Baby I will wait for you
If you think I find it just ain’t true
I really need you in my life
No matter what I have to do
I’ll wait for you

So why does your pride make you run and hide
Are you that afraid of me?
But I know it’s a lie what you’re keeping inside
That is not how you want it to be

Baby I will wait for you
Baby I will wait for you
If it’s the last thing I do

Baby I will wait for you
Cause I don’t know what else I can do
Don’t tell me I ran out of time
If it takes the rest of my life

Baby I will wait for you
If you think I find it just ain’t true
I really need you in my life
No matter what I have to do
I’ll wait for you
I’ll be waiting …

h1

Elmo Tickle Toy

June 2, 2007

Ever seen an Elmo Tickle Toy?  I’ve seen one.

Uh-huh. THATS an Elmo Tickle Toy. Creepy?

Elmo’s bowing to you and saying hello.

Nah.. Elmo doesnt say hello. Or does he? Dunno.

All I know is that Elmo is trapped inside this little box when it is on display in supermarkets.

Yes. That box Elmo’s pointing to. Hey, how did you get out? Anyway, there’s all these signs saying ‘Caution’ or ‘Warning, do not open flap.’ And you know what? 100% of people seeing this are bound to open the flap. Duh. And guess what will happen?

Elmo in the box will say, “Haha! I’m getting very tickly in this box right now!” Over and over again unless you shut the flap on the box. Soon, the whole supermarket is full of Elmo’s joyful cheers and laughter. You’ll be tempted to join in the fun and open the flaps too! Uh-huh. Highly contagious.

Even Elmo can’t control himself.

There was this little boy who keeps opening all the flaps on display. There were like about 100 boxes there with an-Elmo-out-of-the-box-but-thankfully-it-doesn’t-contain-any-batteries on top of the whole stack. The whole floor was filled with the shrieks of Elmo. Grrr. It gets to you after a while. Luckily the display Elmo didnt have batteries in it, (or maybe, being played too much with until it ran out of batteries) so it couldn’t show off what it really can do.

Craving to get your hands on one?

Aha! Here’s something that will surprise you.

An Elmo tickle toy costs….

….

RM219!!

Yup!! RM219! You can buy 200 plates of noodles with that amount. Just for an Elmo toy? WISE UP!

Dont let THIS ^ face fool you.

Remember, he costs RM219.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.